Happy Valley

WebinarJam

Live sales webinars with offers, polls and replays for marketers

WebinarJam is a webinars & events tool for Creators and Small businesses, offered as paid ($49/mo). Founded in United States in . Popular alternatives include ClickMeeting.

About WebinarJam

WebinarJam is a browser-based live webinar platform from Genesis Digital, a US internet-marketing software company that also sells the automated-webinar product EverWebinar. It is built for selling: course creators, coaches, info-product marketers and agencies use it for live presentations that move attendees toward an offer, not for internal meetings or corporate events.

Every plan includes unlimited webinars, chat, polls, timed offer pop-ups, a whiteboard, video injection, custom registration pages, email and SMS reminders, A/B testing, simultaneous broadcast to YouTube and Facebook and a panic button that moves everyone to a new room if a stream fails. Plans scale by attendees, hosts and session length: Starter $49 per month for 100 attendees and one-hour sessions, Basic $99 for 500, Professional $299 for 2,000 and Enterprise $499 for 5,000, with roughly 20 to 25% off annually. Basic and above include EverWebinar. A 14-day trial costs $1 and a 30-day money-back guarantee applies.

WebinarJam fits marketers who sell through live funnels and want offers, replays and reminders in one tool. Corporate teams wanting polished branding, CRM depth and security reviews are better served elsewhere: Demio and Livestorm offer cleaner interfaces and stronger B2B integrations, and Zoom Webinars is the default when attendees already live in Zoom.

Buying tip: Starter caps sessions at one hour and excludes EverWebinar, so most sellers end up on Basic. Read user reports on stream stability and test with a real audience during the $1 trial before paying annually.

Key features of WebinarJam

  • Timed live offers that pop up with a buy button during the webinar
  • Polls, surveys, Q&A chat and attendee spotlight on stage
  • Video injection for playing pre-recorded segments live
  • Simultaneous broadcast to YouTube Live and Facebook Live
  • Email and SMS reminders with custom registration pages
  • A/B split testing of registration pages
  • Panic button that moves all attendees to a fresh room
  • EverWebinar automated webinars included from the Basic plan

Pros and cons

Pros

  • Sales-focused tools such as live offers built in
  • EverWebinar bundled for evergreen funnels from Basic upward
  • Runs entirely in the browser with no attendee download
  • SMS reminders included rather than sold as an add-on
  • 30-day money-back guarantee

Cons

  • Starter caps sessions at one hour and 100 attendees
  • Interface feels dated next to Demio or Livestorm
  • Some users report stream and chat reliability issues
  • Trial costs $1 instead of being free
  • Limited enterprise security and CRM depth for B2B teams

WebinarJam pricing

WebinarJam uses a paid model.

PlanPriceIncludes
Trial$114 days, up to 500 attendees, 2 hosts
Starter$49 / mo$39/mo annually; 100 attendees, 1 host, 1 h sessions
Basic$99 / mo$79/mo annually; 500 attendees, 2 hosts, EverWebinar included
Professional$299 / mo$229/mo annually; 2,000 attendees, 4 hosts, 3 h sessions
Enterprise$499 / mo$379/mo annually; 5,000 attendees, 6 hosts, 4 h sessions

Source: www.webinarjam.com · checked on Oct 20, 2026

How WebinarJam compares in Webinars & events

Rank by votes
#1 / 18

0 votes from members

Starting price
$49

36% below the category median ($76/mo)

Free alternatives
0

Free or open-source tools in Webinars & events

WebinarJam ranks #1 of 18 webinars & events tools by community votes and is priced below most tools in the category.

Common use cases

  1. 1Course creators selling a program at the end of a live training
  2. 2Coaches running weekly live Q&A sessions with replay
  3. 3Agencies hosting client launch webinars with SMS reminders
  4. 4Affiliate marketers promoting offers to email lists
  5. 5Turning a successful live webinar into an evergreen funnel with EverWebinar

Best for

Info-product marketers, coaches and course creators who sell through live webinars and want offers, reminders and replays in one browser tool.

Not ideal for

B2B marketing teams and enterprises needing polished branding, CRM depth and security reviews (Livestorm, Demio, Zoom Webinars).

Integrations

  • EverWebinar
  • YouTube Live
  • Facebook Live
  • Zapier
  • ActiveCampaign
  • Mailchimp
  • AWeber

Our take

WebinarJam remains a practical sales-webinar tool with useful conversion features and a bundled EverWebinar license. Go for Basic if you sell; look at Demio or Livestorm if brand polish and B2B integrations matter more than live offers.

FAQ

What is WebinarJam?
WebinarJam is a Webinars & events tool: Live sales webinars with offers, polls and replays for marketers.
How much does WebinarJam cost?
WebinarJam uses a Paid model; paid plans start at $49 per month.
What are the best alternatives to WebinarJam?
Community-listed alternatives to WebinarJam include ClickMeeting.
What does WebinarJam integrate with?
WebinarJam integrates with EverWebinar, YouTube Live, Facebook Live, Zapier, ActiveCampaign, Mailchimp and more.
Which platforms does WebinarJam support?
WebinarJam is available on web.
Who is WebinarJam for?
Info-product marketers, coaches and course creators who sell through live webinars and want offers, reminders and replays in one browser tool.

Alternatives to WebinarJam

  • Browser-based webinar platform with paid and automated webinars

    Paid · $48Small businessesEnterprise

More Webinars & events tools

See all 18
  • Bevy

    ▲ 0

    Community events platform for chapter-based brand communities

    PaidEnterpriseSmall businesses
  • Community and event platform for RSVPs, tickets and paid memberships

    FreemiumCreatorsSmall businesses
  • Virtual and hybrid event platform (formerly Hopin)

    Paid · $119Enterprise
  • Browser-based webinars with marketing features

    PaidSmall businessesEnterprise
  • Webinars on the platform everyone has

    Paid · $89Small businessesEnterprise
  • Webinar and virtual, hybrid event platform for B2B marketing teams

    PaidEnterpriseSmall businesses

Reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to share real experience.

    Sign in to write a review.