Happy Valley

YouCanBookMe vs Zoho Bookings

YouCanBookMe and Zoho Bookings are both scheduling & calendar tools. YouCanBookMe is aimed at freelancers and small businesses, while Zoho Bookings is aimed at small businesses. Zoho Bookings costs less, from $8/mo versus $9/mo for YouCanBookMe. Both have a free plan.

YouCanBookMe

Customizable booking pages

Zoho Bookings

Appointment scheduling in the Zoho suite

PricingFreemium · $9Freemium · $8
Starting price$9/mo$8/mo
Free planYesYes
Free trial14 days15 days
Built forFreelancers, Small businessesSmall businesses
Platformswebweb, ios, android
CountryGB · 2011IN · 2019
Rating——

Choose YouCanBookMe if

Users wanting customizable booking.

  • Customization depth
  • Free tier
  • Reliable

Look elsewhere if: Simplicity seekers (zcal).

Choose Zoho Bookings if

Zoho users.

  • Cheap per staff
  • Zoho integration
  • Free plan

Look elsewhere if: Non-Zoho teams wanting polish.

YouCanBookMe vs Zoho Bookings pricing

YouCanBookMe

  • Free$01 calendar connection, 1 booking page
  • Individual$9/mo$8.10/mo billed annually; 2 calendars, 2 booking pages
  • Professional$13/mo$11.70/mo billed annually; 6 calendars
  • Teams$18/member/mo$16.20/mo billed annually; round robin

Zoho Bookings

  • Forever Free$01 user, online meetings, calendar sync
  • Basic$8/user/mo$6 billed annually; 1 workspace
  • Premium$12/user/mo$9 billed annually; 3 workspaces
  • FlexCustomTailored requirements

YouCanBookMe · Key features

  • Custom booking pages
  • Team availability
  • Payments
  • Reminders
  • Integrations
  • Branding

Cons

  • UI dated
  • Fewer AI features
  • Complex settings

Zoho Bookings · Key features

  • Booking pages
  • Staff and resource scheduling
  • Payments
  • Zoho CRM sync
  • Workflows
  • Reminders

Cons

  • UI busy
  • Best within Zoho
  • Fewer third-party integrations

YouCanBookMe vs Zoho Bookings: FAQ

Which is cheaper, YouCanBookMe or Zoho Bookings?

Zoho Bookings starts at $8/mo and YouCanBookMe at $9/mo. Both prices are checked on the vendors' own pricing pages.

Do YouCanBookMe and Zoho Bookings have a free plan?

Yes, both YouCanBookMe and Zoho Bookings have a free plan; paid plans add more usage and features.

Not sure yet?