Happy Valley

Fin by Intercom vs Lyro by Tidio

Fin by Intercom and Lyro by Tidio are both chatbots & AI agents tools. Fin by Intercom is aimed at small businesses and enterprise, while Lyro by Tidio is aimed at E-commerce and small businesses. Lyro by Tidio costs less, from $39/mo versus $49/mo for Fin by Intercom.

Fin by Intercom

AI customer service agent priced per outcome

Lyro by Tidio

AI support agent for small e-commerce

PricingPaid · $49Paid · $39
Starting price$49/mo$39/mo
Free planNoNo
Free trial14 days7 days
Built forSmall businesses, EnterpriseE-commerce, Small businesses
Platformswebweb
CountryUS · 2023PL · 2023
Rating——

Choose Fin by Intercom if

Support teams with volume and good documentation.

  • Pay per outcome
  • High resolution rates
  • Works with Zendesk too

Look elsewhere if: Very low-volume support.

Choose Lyro by Tidio if

Small e-commerce stores on Tidio.

  • Quick setup
  • Affordable for small stores
  • Works with Tidio

Look elsewhere if: Enterprise support.

Fin by Intercom vs Lyro by Tidio pricing

Fin by Intercom

  • Fin AI Agent$0.99/outcomeWith any helpdesk: $49/mo minimum incl. 50 outcomes
  • Fin + Intercom helpdesk$0.99/outcomePlus Intercom seats from $19/seat/mo
  • Fin Voice$1.99/voice outcomeVia sales

Lyro by Tidio

  • Lyro AI Agentfrom $39/mo50 Lyro conversations; $32.50/mo billed annually

Fin by Intercom · Key features

  • Resolution-focused AI agent
  • Works on multiple help desks
  • Procedures and actions
  • Multilingual
  • Analytics on resolution
  • Guidance controls

Cons

  • Costs scale with volume
  • Needs good knowledge base
  • Configuration effort

Lyro by Tidio · Key features

  • AI answers from your content
  • Order lookups
  • Human handoff
  • Multilingual
  • Analytics
  • Tidio inbox integration

Cons

  • Conversation limits
  • Less customizable
  • E-commerce focus

Fin by Intercom vs Lyro by Tidio: FAQ

Which is cheaper, Fin by Intercom or Lyro by Tidio?

Lyro by Tidio starts at $39/mo and Fin by Intercom at $49/mo. Both prices are checked on the vendors' own pricing pages.

Do Fin by Intercom and Lyro by Tidio have a free plan?

Fin by Intercom has no free plan, a 14-day free trial. Lyro by Tidio has no free plan, a 7-day free trial.

Not sure yet?

Fin by Intercom vs Lyro by Tidio (2026): Pricing and Features