Happy Valley
Updated October 19, 2026

Biggest SaaS Price Increases, 2024 to 2026

The largest verified increase in our log is Canva Teams jumps from $119.99 to $500 a year for some older plans (+317%). Across 21 increases with a confirmed old and new price, the median rise is 25%.

#ChangeOld to newRiseDate
1Canva Teams jumps from $119.99 to $500 a year for some older plans$119.99 → $500per year+317%
2Airbyte Cloud Standard rises from $10 to $20 a month; Plus gets new tiers$10 → $20a month+100%
3Bulutfon raises yearly number fee from 249 TL to 369 TL per number from 1 December 2026249 TL → 369 TLa year per number+48%
4Bulutfon Economy yearly package rises from 2,650 TL to 3,790 TL2,650 TL → 3,790 TLa year+43%
5Microsoft 365 Personal, now with Copilot, rises from $6.99 to $9.99 a month (US)$6.99 → $9.99a month (Microsoft 365 Personal, US)+43%
6Bulutfon Apsiyon Sanal Santral Plus (0-249 units) rises from 8,400 to 12,000 TL a year8,400 TL → 12,000 TLa year+43%
7Todoist raises Pro from $5 to $7 and Business from $8 to $10 a month on monthly billing$5 → $7per month (Pro plan, monthly billing)+40%
8Power BI Pro rises from $10 to $14 per user a month$10 → $14per user a month+40%
9Bulutfon Economy yearly package rises from 3,790 TL to 5,110 TL3,790 TL → 5,110 TLa year+35%
101Password Individual annual price rises from $35.88 to $47.88$35.88 → $47.88per year (Individual)+33%
11Kajabi raises prices on all plans; extra 5,000 contacts goes from $20 to $25$20 → $25per extra 5,000 contacts+25%
12Xero US Cashbook plan rises from $8 to $10 a month$8 → $10per month (US Cashbook plan)+25%
13Slack Business+ rises from $12.50 to $15 per user a month on annual billing$12.50 → $15per user a month, billed annually+20%
14Voiceflow Business (formerly Teams) base price rises from $125 to $150 a month$125 → $150a month (Business base plan)+20%
15Microsoft 365 Business Basic rises $6 to $7, Business Standard $12.50 to $14 per user$6 → $7per user a month, Microsoft 365 Business Basic (USD list price)+17%

All price changes →

How this ranking is built

Only increases for which both the old and the new price were confirmed in a source we opened are ranked: the vendor's own announcement, changelog or pricing page, or reputable trade press. The percentage compares the same plan before and after, in the same unit and currency. Announced and effective dates are kept as the source states them. Full details of every entry, including all sources, are on the price changes page.

Free to cite with attribution to Happy Valley (CC BY 4.0). Every row links to the underlying change.