Happy Valley

AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X vs Avoma

AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X and Avoma are both sales engagement & outbound tools. AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X is aimed at freelancers and small businesses, while Avoma is aimed at small businesses and enterprise. AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X costs less, from $19/mo versus $29/mo for Avoma.

AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X

Find buyers asking for tools like yours on Reddit, Hacker News, Bluesky & X.

Avoma

AI meeting notes, scheduling and conversation intelligence for sales

PricingPaid · $19Paid · $29
Starting price$19/mo$29/mo
Free planNoNo
Free trial—14 days
Built forFreelancers, Small businesses, Developers, Agencies, Creators, E-commerceSmall businesses, Enterprise
Platformswebweb
Country— · 2026US
Rating——

Choose AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X if

Choose Avoma if

SMB and mid-market sales and customer success teams that want AI notes, CRM updates and call coaching without Gong's price.

  • Combines notetaker, scheduler and coaching tools in one product
  • Free viewer seats for managers and collaborators
  • Much cheaper than Gong for small and mid-sized teams

Look elsewhere if: Individuals who only need cheap transcripts (Fireflies, Otter) or large enterprises standardizing on a revenue platform (Gong).

AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X vs Avoma pricing

AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X

    Avoma

    • Startup$29/seat/mo$19/mo billed annually; up to 25 recorder seats
    • Organization$39/seat/mo$29/mo billed annually; up to 100 seats, API, CSM
    • Enterprise$39/seat/moAnnual only; min 10 seats, SSO, HIPAA, retention rules
    • Conversation Intelligence$35/seat/moAdd-on; $29/mo billed annually
    • Revenue Intelligence$35/seat/moAdd-on; $29/mo billed annually; deal risk, forecasting

    AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X · Key features

      Avoma · Key features

      • Automatic recording and transcription in 70+ languages
      • AI meeting notes with custom templates and smart chapters
      • AI-drafted follow-up emails and automatic CRM field updates
      • Ask Avoma copilot for questions about one or all meetings
      • 1:1, group and round-robin scheduling pages with lead routing
      • Call scoring, talk-pattern analytics and custom topic trackers

      Cons

      • No free plan for recording after the trial
      • Conversation and revenue intelligence cost extra per seat
      • Many features can overwhelm teams that only want notes

      AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X vs Avoma: FAQ

      Which is cheaper, AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X or Avoma?

      AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X starts at $19/mo and Avoma at $29/mo. Both prices are checked on the vendors' own pricing pages.

      Do AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X and Avoma have a free plan?

      AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X has no free plan. Avoma has no free plan, a 14-day free trial.

      Not sure yet?

      AI Lead Gen Tool for Reddit, HN, Bluesky & X vs Avoma (2026): Pricing and Features